Skip to content
The Care Home DirectoryEvery care home in England
CQC: Not yet rated

SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd

194 Firhill Road, Catford, London, SE6 3LL

Residential care home · 5 beds · SKB Serenity Care Homes

Weekly fee
Not published
area typical £1,564
CQC rating
Not yet rated
Beds
5
residential
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

About SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd

SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd is a residential care home in London, in the Lewisham council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 5 residents. It provides care for younger adults and people with mental health needs. It is run by SKB Serenity Care Homes. The home has been registered since January 2023.

SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered service; the CQC usually inspects within its first year.

SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Lewisham with a fee on record typically charge about £1,564 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.

There are 50 registered care homes in Lewisham. The nearest to SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd include Elwis House, Fairlawn and Colin Care Home. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.

Care provided

  • Residential care
  • Younger adults
  • Mental health

Registration

Registered with CQC
January 2023
Latest CQC rating
Not yet rated
Council area
Lewisham
Town
London
Read the full CQC inspection report

Fees

SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Lewisham typically charge about £1,564 a week for residential care.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd

How much does SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd cost?

SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd has not published its fees. Care homes in Lewisham typically charge about £1,564 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.

What is the CQC rating for SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd?

SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd has not yet been rated by the CQC. New services are usually inspected within their first year.

Does SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd provide nursing care?

No. SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.

Does SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd offer dementia care?

SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Lewisham listing for homes that are.

How many residents does SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd have?

SKB Serenity Care Homes Ltd is registered for up to 5 residents.

Colin Care Home

London, SE23 · 1.0 km · 4 beds
CQC: Good
ResidentialColin
Fee not published
Area typical £1,564 a week
No reviews yet