Priory Westfield View
27 Holme Road, Market Weighton, York, YO43 3EQ
Residential care home · 3 beds · Priory Group
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- CQC rating
- Good
- July 2019
- Beds
- 3
- residential
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Priory Westfield View
Priory Westfield View is a residential care home in York, in the East Riding of Yorkshire council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 3 residents. It provides care for younger adults, people with a learning disability or autism and people with mental health needs. It is run by Priory Group, which operates 174 care homes in England. The home has been registered since June 2015.
At its latest inspection, published July 2019, the CQC rated Priory Westfield View Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
Priory Westfield View has not published its fees and we are still collecting figures for East Riding of Yorkshire. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote that lists what is included.
There are 151 registered care homes in East Riding of Yorkshire. The nearest to Priory Westfield View include Northgate House. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Residential care
- Younger adults
- Learning disabilities
- Mental health
Registration
- Provider
- Burnside Care Limited
- Brand
- Priory Group
- Registered with CQC
- June 2015
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (July 2019)
- Council area
- East Riding of Yorkshire
- Town
- York
Fees
Priory Westfield View has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Priory Westfield View
How much does Priory Westfield View cost?
Priory Westfield View has not published its fees. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Priory Westfield View?
The Care Quality Commission rated Priory Westfield View Good in July 2019. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does Priory Westfield View provide nursing care?
No. Priory Westfield View is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.
Does Priory Westfield View offer dementia care?
Priory Westfield View is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the East Riding of Yorkshire listing for homes that are.
How many residents does Priory Westfield View have?
Priory Westfield View is registered for up to 3 residents.