Lunesdale House
Hale, Milnthorpe, LA7 7BN
Residential care home · 19 beds · Mr Mohamed Serroukh
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- CQC rating
- Not yet rated
- Beds
- 19
- residential
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Lunesdale House
Lunesdale House is a residential care home in Milnthorpe, in the Westmorland and Furness council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 19 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia and older people. It is run by Mr Mohamed Serroukh. The home has been registered since December 2025.
Lunesdale House has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered service; the CQC usually inspects within its first year.
Lunesdale House has not published its fees and we are still collecting figures for Westmorland and Furness. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote that lists what is included.
There are 59 registered care homes in Westmorland and Furness. The nearest to Lunesdale House include Elmsfield House Limited, Hartland House and Croftside. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Residential care
- Dementia care
- Older people
Registration
- Provider
- Mr Mohamed Serroukh
- Registered with CQC
- December 2025
- Latest CQC rating
- Not yet rated
- Council area
- Westmorland and Furness
- Town
- Milnthorpe
Fees
Lunesdale House has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Lunesdale House
How much does Lunesdale House cost?
Lunesdale House has not published its fees. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Lunesdale House?
Lunesdale House has not yet been rated by the CQC. New services are usually inspected within their first year.
Does Lunesdale House provide nursing care?
No. Lunesdale House is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.
Does Lunesdale House offer dementia care?
Yes. Lunesdale House is registered to care for people living with dementia.
How many residents does Lunesdale House have?
Lunesdale House is registered for up to 19 residents.