Skip to content
The Care Home DirectoryEvery care home in England
CQC: Good

Lilibet House

214 Radcliffe Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 5HD

Residential care home · 5 beds · Jubilee Care Homes Nottm

Directions
Weekly fee
Not published
area typical £1,325
CQC rating
Good
February 2026
Beds
5
residential
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

About Lilibet House

Lilibet House is a residential care home in Nottingham, in the Nottinghamshire council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 5 residents. It provides care for older people, younger adults and people with a learning disability or autism. It is run by Jubilee Care Homes Nottm, which operates 4 care homes in England. The home has been registered since August 2022.

At its latest inspection, published February 2026, the CQC rated Lilibet House Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.

Lilibet House has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Nottinghamshire with a fee on record typically charge about £1,325 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.

There are 278 registered care homes in Nottinghamshire. The nearest to Lilibet House include Mac Mae, Holme Lodge and Church Farm Nursing Home at Skylarks, 1 of which has a fee on record. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.

Care provided

  • Residential care
  • Older people
  • Younger adults
  • Learning disabilities

Registration

Registered with CQC
August 2022
Latest CQC rating
Good (February 2026)
Council area
Nottinghamshire
Read the full CQC inspection report

Fees

Lilibet House has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Nottinghamshire typically charge about £1,325 a week for residential care.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Lilibet House

How much does Lilibet House cost?

Lilibet House has not published its fees. Care homes in Nottinghamshire typically charge about £1,325 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.

What is the CQC rating for Lilibet House?

The Care Quality Commission rated Lilibet House Good in February 2026. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Does Lilibet House provide nursing care?

No. Lilibet House is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.

Does Lilibet House offer dementia care?

Lilibet House is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Nottinghamshire listing for homes that are.

How many residents does Lilibet House have?

Lilibet House is registered for up to 5 residents.

Mac Mae

Nottingham, NG2 · 0.7 km · 6 beds
CQC: Good
ResidentialBecause We Care
Fee not published
Area typical £1,325 a week
No reviews yet

Holme Lodge

Nottingham, NG2 · 0.9 km · 19 beds
CQC: Good
ResidentialValorum Care
Fee not published
Area typical £1,325 a week
No reviews yet

See all 4 care homes run by Jubilee Care Homes Nottm