Ingersley Court Residential Care Home
Ingersley Court, Lowther Street, Off Church Street, Bollington, Macclesfield, SK10 5QA
Residential care home · 46 beds · Minster Care Group
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £1,212
- CQC rating
- Good
- February 2020
- Beds
- 46
- residential
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Ingersley Court Residential Care Home
Ingersley Court Residential Care Home is a residential care home in Macclesfield, in the Cheshire East council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 46 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people, younger adults and people with a physical disability. It is run by Minster Care Group, which operates 61 care homes in England. The home has been registered since October 2017.
At its latest inspection, published February 2020, the CQC rated Ingersley Court Residential Care Home Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
Ingersley Court Residential Care Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Cheshire East with a fee on record typically charge about £1,212 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 106 registered care homes in Cheshire East. The nearest to Ingersley Court Residential Care Home include Consort Close - Bollington, Mount Hall Care Home and Rowans Care Centre. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Residential care
- Dementia care
- Older people
- Younger adults
- Physical disabilities
Registration
- Provider
- Croftwood Care UK Limited
- Brand
- Minster Care Group
- Registered with CQC
- October 2017
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (February 2020)
- Council area
- Cheshire East
- Town
- Macclesfield
Fees
Ingersley Court Residential Care Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Cheshire East typically charge about £1,212 a week for residential care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Ingersley Court Residential Care Home
How much does Ingersley Court Residential Care Home cost?
Ingersley Court Residential Care Home has not published its fees. Care homes in Cheshire East typically charge about £1,212 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Ingersley Court Residential Care Home?
The Care Quality Commission rated Ingersley Court Residential Care Home Good in February 2020. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does Ingersley Court Residential Care Home provide nursing care?
No. Ingersley Court Residential Care Home is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.
Does Ingersley Court Residential Care Home offer dementia care?
Yes. Ingersley Court Residential Care Home is registered to care for people living with dementia.
How many residents does Ingersley Court Residential Care Home have?
Ingersley Court Residential Care Home is registered for up to 46 residents.