Hollymere House General Nursing Home
72 Crewe Road, Haslington, Crewe, CW1 5QZ
Nursing home · 48 beds · WT NB OpCo 1
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £1,212
- CQC rating
- Good
- September 2018
- Beds
- 48
- with nursing
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Hollymere House General Nursing Home
Hollymere House General Nursing Home is a nursing home in Crewe, in the Cheshire East council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 48 residents. It provides care for older people and younger adults. It is run by WT NB OpCo 1, which operates 25 care homes in England. The home has been registered since May 2026.
At its latest inspection, published September 2018, the CQC rated Hollymere House General Nursing Home Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
Hollymere House General Nursing Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Cheshire East with a fee on record typically charge about £1,212 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 106 registered care homes in Cheshire East. The nearest to Hollymere House General Nursing Home include Primrose House Nursing Home, Primrose Avenue - Crewe and Merlin House (ECHO) Limited. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Nursing care
- Older people
- Younger adults
Registration
- Provider
- WT NB OpCo 1 Limited
- Registered with CQC
- May 2026
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (September 2018)
- Council area
- Cheshire East
- Town
- Crewe
Fees
Hollymere House General Nursing Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Cheshire East typically charge about £1,212 a week for residential care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Hollymere House General Nursing Home
How much does Hollymere House General Nursing Home cost?
Hollymere House General Nursing Home has not published its fees. Care homes in Cheshire East typically charge about £1,212 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Hollymere House General Nursing Home?
The Care Quality Commission rated Hollymere House General Nursing Home Good in September 2018. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does Hollymere House General Nursing Home provide nursing care?
Yes. Hollymere House General Nursing Home is registered as a care home with nursing, so registered nurses are on site. If you need nursing care the NHS pays a weekly contribution towards the nursing part of the fee.
Does Hollymere House General Nursing Home offer dementia care?
Hollymere House General Nursing Home is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Cheshire East listing for homes that are.
How many residents does Hollymere House General Nursing Home have?
Hollymere House General Nursing Home is registered for up to 48 residents.