Skip to content
The Care Home DirectoryEvery care home in England
CQC: Requires improvement

Heathfield House

318 Uttoxetter Road, Blythe Bridge, Stafford, ST11 9LY

Residential care home · 6 beds · Archangel Enterprises

Weekly fee
Not published
area typical £1,031
CQC rating
Requires improvement
February 2024
Beds
6
residential
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

About Heathfield House

Heathfield House is a residential care home in Stafford, in the Staffordshire council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 6 residents. It provides care for people with a learning disability or autism. It is run by Archangel Enterprises, which operates 2 care homes in England. The home has been registered since November 2010.

At its latest inspection, published February 2024, the CQC rated Heathfield House Requires improvement, which means the CQC found the service was not performing as well as it should and told it how to improve. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.

Heathfield House has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Staffordshire with a fee on record typically charge about £1,031 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.

There are 271 registered care homes in Staffordshire. The nearest to Heathfield House include Blythe Bridge, Ashview House Residential Care Home and Compassionate Lodge. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.

Care provided

  • Residential care
  • Learning disabilities

Registration

Registered with CQC
November 2010
Latest CQC rating
Requires improvement (February 2024)
Council area
Staffordshire
Read the full CQC inspection report

Fees

Heathfield House has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Staffordshire typically charge about £1,031 a week for residential care.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Heathfield House

How much does Heathfield House cost?

Heathfield House has not published its fees. Care homes in Staffordshire typically charge about £1,031 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.

What is the CQC rating for Heathfield House?

The Care Quality Commission rated Heathfield House Requires improvement in February 2024. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Does Heathfield House provide nursing care?

No. Heathfield House is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.

Does Heathfield House offer dementia care?

Heathfield House is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Staffordshire listing for homes that are.

How many residents does Heathfield House have?

Heathfield House is registered for up to 6 residents.

Blythe Bridge

Stoke On Trent, ST11 · 1.0 km · 8 beds
CQC: Good
ResidentialIvolve Group
Fee not published
Area typical £1,031 a week
No reviews yet

Allan House

Stoke-on-trent, ST11 · 1.4 km · 9 beds
CQC: Good
ResidentialDementiaEvery Sensation Care
Fee not published
Area typical £1,031 a week
No reviews yet

See all 2 care homes run by Archangel Enterprises