Harvest View
28 Harvest Road, Rowley Regis, B65 8EJ
Nursing home · 80 beds · Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £1,323
- CQC rating
- Not yet rated
- Beds
- 80
- with nursing
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Harvest View
Harvest View is a nursing home in Rowley Regis, in the Sandwell council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 80 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people, younger adults and people with a physical disability. It is run by Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council, which operates 2 care homes in England. The home has been registered since November 2022.
Harvest View has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered service; the CQC usually inspects within its first year.
Harvest View has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Sandwell with a fee on record typically charge about £1,323 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 91 registered care homes in Sandwell. The nearest to Harvest View include Oak House, Karenza Care Home and The Beeches Care Home. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Nursing care
- Dementia care
- Older people
- Younger adults
- Physical disabilities
Registration
- Registered with CQC
- November 2022
- Latest CQC rating
- Not yet rated
- Council area
- Sandwell
- Town
- Rowley Regis
Fees
Harvest View has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Sandwell typically charge about £1,323 a week for residential care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Harvest View
How much does Harvest View cost?
Harvest View has not published its fees. Care homes in Sandwell typically charge about £1,323 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Harvest View?
Harvest View has not yet been rated by the CQC. New services are usually inspected within their first year.
Does Harvest View provide nursing care?
Yes. Harvest View is registered as a care home with nursing, so registered nurses are on site. If you need nursing care the NHS pays a weekly contribution towards the nursing part of the fee.
Does Harvest View offer dementia care?
Yes. Harvest View is registered to care for people living with dementia.
How many residents does Harvest View have?
Harvest View is registered for up to 80 residents.
Other care homes near Rowley Regis
Karenza Care Home
The Beeches Care Home
5 Trinity Street
See all 2 care homes run by Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council