Skip to content
The Care Home DirectoryEvery care home in England
CQC: Good

Green Acres

130 Nork Way, Banstead, SM7 1HP

Residential care home · 6 beds · Ivolve Group

Photo of Green Acres
From the home's website
Weekly fee
Not published
area typical £1,655
CQC rating
Good
October 2025
Beds
6
residential
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

About Green Acres

Green Acres is a residential care home in Banstead, in the Surrey council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 6 residents. It provides care for younger adults and people with a learning disability or autism. It is run by Ivolve Group, which operates 67 care homes in England. The home has been registered since October 2016.

At its latest inspection, published October 2025, the CQC rated Green Acres Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.

Green Acres has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Surrey with a fee on record typically charge about £1,655 a week for residential care and £1,815 for nursing care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.

There are 390 registered care homes in Surrey. The nearest to Green Acres include Firtree House Nursing Home, Ranmore House and Hallmark Banstead Manor Luxury Care Home. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.

Care provided

  • Residential care
  • Younger adults
  • Learning disabilities

Registration

Brand
Ivolve Group Limited
Registered with CQC
October 2016
Latest CQC rating
Good (October 2025)
Council area
Surrey
Read the full CQC inspection report

Fees

Green Acres has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Surrey typically charge about £1,655 a week for residential care and £1,815 for nursing care.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Green Acres

How much does Green Acres cost?

Green Acres has not published its fees. Care homes in Surrey typically charge about £1,655 a week for residential care and £1,815 for nursing care. Ask the home for a written quote.

What is the CQC rating for Green Acres?

The Care Quality Commission rated Green Acres Good in October 2025. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Does Green Acres provide nursing care?

No. Green Acres is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.

Does Green Acres offer dementia care?

Green Acres is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Surrey listing for homes that are.

How many residents does Green Acres have?

Green Acres is registered for up to 6 residents.

Ranmore House

Banstead, SM7 · 0.6 km · 5 beds
CQC: Good
ResidentialRanmore House
Fee not published
Area typical £1,655 a week
No reviews yet

Greenacres

Banstead, SM7 · 1.0 km · 63 beds
CQC: Good
ResidentialDementiaAnchor
Fee not published
Area typical £1,655 a week
No reviews yet

See all 67 care homes run by Ivolve Group