Skip to content
The Care Home DirectoryEvery care home in England
CQC: Good

Dresden House Limited

81 Trentham Road, Dresden, Stoke-on-Trent, ST3 4EE

Residential care home · 25 beds · Dresden House

Weekly fee
Not published
CQC rating
Good
March 2026
Beds
25
residential
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

About Dresden House Limited

Dresden House Limited is a residential care home in Stoke-on-Trent, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 25 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people, younger adults, people with mental health needs and people with a physical disability. It is run by Dresden House. The home has been registered since December 2010.

At its latest inspection, published March 2026, the CQC rated Dresden House Limited Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.

Dresden House Limited has not published its fees and we are still collecting figures for Stoke-on-Trent. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote that lists what is included.

There are 84 registered care homes in Stoke-on-Trent. The nearest to Dresden House Limited include Spratslade House Care Home, Eldon House Care Services and 216 Lightwood Road. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.

Care provided

  • Residential care
  • Dementia care
  • Older people
  • Younger adults
  • Mental health
  • Physical disabilities

Registration

Registered with CQC
December 2010
Latest CQC rating
Good (March 2026)
Council area
Stoke-on-Trent
Read the full CQC inspection report

Fees

Dresden House Limited has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about Dresden House Limited

How much does Dresden House Limited cost?

Dresden House Limited has not published its fees. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote.

What is the CQC rating for Dresden House Limited?

The Care Quality Commission rated Dresden House Limited Good in March 2026. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Does Dresden House Limited provide nursing care?

No. Dresden House Limited is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.

Does Dresden House Limited offer dementia care?

Yes. Dresden House Limited is registered to care for people living with dementia.

How many residents does Dresden House Limited have?

Dresden House Limited is registered for up to 25 residents.

Park View

Stoke-on-Trent, ST3 · 0.4 km · 8 beds
CQC: Outstanding
ResidentialPriory Group
Fees not published
No reviews yet