Court Lodge
Church Road, Mersham, Ashford, TN25 6NS
Residential care home · 6 beds · CareTech Community Services
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £1,500
- CQC rating
- Good
- April 2019
- Beds
- 6
- residential
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Court Lodge
Court Lodge is a residential care home in Ashford, in the Kent council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 6 residents. It provides care for people with a learning disability or autism. It is run by CareTech Community Services, which operates 136 care homes in England. The home has been registered since December 2010.
At its latest inspection, published April 2019, the CQC rated Court Lodge Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
Court Lodge has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Kent with a fee on record typically charge about £1,500 a week for residential care and £1,550 for nursing care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 499 registered care homes in Kent. The nearest to Court Lodge include Anderida, Rose Cottage and Juniper. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Residential care
- Learning disabilities
Registration
- Provider
- Counticare Limited
- Brand
- CareTech Community Services
- Registered with CQC
- December 2010
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (April 2019)
- Council area
- Kent
- Town
- Ashford
Fees
Court Lodge has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Kent typically charge about £1,500 a week for residential care and £1,550 for nursing care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Court Lodge
How much does Court Lodge cost?
Court Lodge has not published its fees. Care homes in Kent typically charge about £1,500 a week for residential care and £1,550 for nursing care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Court Lodge?
The Care Quality Commission rated Court Lodge Good in April 2019. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does Court Lodge provide nursing care?
No. Court Lodge is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.
Does Court Lodge offer dementia care?
Court Lodge is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Kent listing for homes that are.
How many residents does Court Lodge have?
Court Lodge is registered for up to 6 residents.