Ashness View
41 Cranleigh Road, London, N15 3AB
Nursing home · 5 beds · Pathfinder Ashness Care
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- CQC rating
- Good
- October 2023
- Beds
- 5
- with nursing
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Ashness View
Ashness View is a nursing home in London, in the Haringey council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 5 residents. It provides care for older people, younger adults and people with mental health needs. It is run by Pathfinder Ashness Care, which operates 2 care homes in England. The home has been registered since November 2010.
At its latest inspection, published October 2023, the CQC rated Ashness View Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
Ashness View has not published its fees and we are still collecting figures for Haringey. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote that lists what is included.
There are 24 registered care homes in Haringey. The nearest to Ashness View include Carlingford Road, Peregrine House and Ashness Lodge. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Nursing care
- Older people
- Younger adults
- Mental health
Registration
- Provider
- Pathfinder Ashness Care Limited
- Registered with CQC
- November 2010
- Latest CQC rating
- Good (October 2023)
- Council area
- Haringey
- Town
- London
Fees
Ashness View has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Ashness View
How much does Ashness View cost?
Ashness View has not published its fees. Across England residential care usually costs £900 to £1,400 a week and nursing care £1,200 to £1,900. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Ashness View?
The Care Quality Commission rated Ashness View Good in October 2023. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does Ashness View provide nursing care?
Yes. Ashness View is registered as a care home with nursing, so registered nurses are on site. If you need nursing care the NHS pays a weekly contribution towards the nursing part of the fee.
Does Ashness View offer dementia care?
Ashness View is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Haringey listing for homes that are.
How many residents does Ashness View have?
Ashness View is registered for up to 5 residents.