Ashley Court Care Home
Reservoir Road, Kettering, NN16 9QT
Residential care home · 38 beds · Nicholas James and Regal Care Trading
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £916
- CQC rating
- Requires improvement
- October 2022
- Beds
- 38
- residential
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Ashley Court Care Home
Ashley Court Care Home is a residential care home in Kettering, in the North Northamptonshire council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 38 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people, people with a physical disability and people with a sensory impairment. It is run by Nicholas James and Regal Care Trading, which operates 26 care homes in England. The home has been registered since August 2012.
At its latest inspection, published October 2022, the CQC rated Ashley Court Care Home Requires improvement, which means the CQC found the service was not performing as well as it should and told it how to improve. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
Ashley Court Care Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in North Northamptonshire with a fee on record typically charge about £916 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 113 registered care homes in North Northamptonshire. The nearest to Ashley Court Care Home include Weston Villa, Burghley and Avery Park Care Home. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Residential care
- Dementia care
- Older people
- Physical disabilities
- Sensory impairment
Registration
- Provider
- Regal Care Trading Ltd
- Brand
- Nicholas James and Regal Care Trading Limited
- Registered with CQC
- August 2012
- Latest CQC rating
- Requires improvement (October 2022)
- Council area
- North Northamptonshire
- Town
- Kettering
Fees
Ashley Court Care Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in North Northamptonshire typically charge about £916 a week for residential care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Ashley Court Care Home
How much does Ashley Court Care Home cost?
Ashley Court Care Home has not published its fees. Care homes in North Northamptonshire typically charge about £916 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Ashley Court Care Home?
The Care Quality Commission rated Ashley Court Care Home Requires improvement in October 2022. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does Ashley Court Care Home provide nursing care?
No. Ashley Court Care Home is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.
Does Ashley Court Care Home offer dementia care?
Yes. Ashley Court Care Home is registered to care for people living with dementia.
How many residents does Ashley Court Care Home have?
Ashley Court Care Home is registered for up to 38 residents.
Other care homes near Kettering
Avery Park Care Home
Avery Park Care Home
See all 26 care homes run by Nicholas James and Regal Care Trading