Ashburton House
128 Ashburton Avenue, Ilford, IG3 9EP
Residential care home · 3 beds · Faircross Care Home London
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £1,427
- CQC rating
- Not yet rated
- Beds
- 3
- residential
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Ashburton House
Ashburton House is a residential care home in Ilford, in the Redbridge council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 3 residents. It provides care for younger adults, people with a learning disability or autism and people with a sensory impairment. It is run by Faircross Care Home London, which operates 2 care homes in England. The home has been registered since July 2025.
Ashburton House has not yet received a CQC rating. This is normal for a newly registered service; the CQC usually inspects within its first year.
Ashburton House has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Redbridge with a fee on record typically charge about £1,427 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 76 registered care homes in Redbridge. The nearest to Ashburton House include 207 Goodmayes Lane, Hope Lodge and Highbury Gardens. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Residential care
- Younger adults
- Learning disabilities
- Sensory impairment
Registration
Read the full CQC inspection reportFees
Ashburton House has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Redbridge typically charge about £1,427 a week for residential care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Ashburton House
How much does Ashburton House cost?
Ashburton House has not published its fees. Care homes in Redbridge typically charge about £1,427 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Ashburton House?
Ashburton House has not yet been rated by the CQC. New services are usually inspected within their first year.
Does Ashburton House provide nursing care?
No. Ashburton House is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.
Does Ashburton House offer dementia care?
Ashburton House is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Redbridge listing for homes that are.
How many residents does Ashburton House have?
Ashburton House is registered for up to 3 residents.