Albany Park Nursing Home
43 St Stephens Road, Enfield, EN3 5UJ
Nursing home · 47 beds · Lancam Care Services
- Weekly fee
- Not published
- area typical £1,311
- CQC rating
- Requires improvement
- October 2023
- Beds
- 47
- with nursing
- Family reviews
- None yet
- be the first
About Albany Park Nursing Home
Albany Park Nursing Home is a nursing home in Enfield, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 47 residents. It provides care for people living with dementia, older people, younger adults and people with a sensory impairment. It is run by Lancam Care Services. The home has been registered since May 2013.
At its latest inspection, published October 2023, the CQC rated Albany Park Nursing Home Requires improvement, which means the CQC found the service was not performing as well as it should and told it how to improve. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.
Albany Park Nursing Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Enfield with a fee on record typically charge about £1,311 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.
There are 81 registered care homes in Enfield. The nearest to Albany Park Nursing Home include Beaconsfield Road, Bridgewood House and Bullsmoor Lodge. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.
Care provided
- Nursing care
- Dementia care
- Older people
- Younger adults
- Sensory impairment
Registration
- Provider
- Lancam Care Services Limited
- Registered with CQC
- May 2013
- Latest CQC rating
- Requires improvement (October 2023)
- Council area
- Enfield
- Town
- Enfield
Fees
Albany Park Nursing Home has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Enfield typically charge about £1,311 a week for residential care.
Reviews
No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.
Common questions about Albany Park Nursing Home
How much does Albany Park Nursing Home cost?
Albany Park Nursing Home has not published its fees. Care homes in Enfield typically charge about £1,311 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.
What is the CQC rating for Albany Park Nursing Home?
The Care Quality Commission rated Albany Park Nursing Home Requires improvement in October 2023. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.
Does Albany Park Nursing Home provide nursing care?
Yes. Albany Park Nursing Home is registered as a care home with nursing, so registered nurses are on site. If you need nursing care the NHS pays a weekly contribution towards the nursing part of the fee.
Does Albany Park Nursing Home offer dementia care?
Yes. Albany Park Nursing Home is registered to care for people living with dementia.
How many residents does Albany Park Nursing Home have?
Albany Park Nursing Home is registered for up to 47 residents.