Skip to content
The Care Home DirectoryEvery care home in England
CQC: Good

304 Southwell Road

304-306 Southwell Road East, Rainworth, Mansfield, NG21 0EB

Residential care home · 8 beds · Nottingham Community Housing Association

Weekly fee
Not published
area typical £1,325
CQC rating
Good
March 2020
Beds
8
residential
Family reviews
None yet
be the first

About 304 Southwell Road

304 Southwell Road is a residential care home in Mansfield, in the Nottinghamshire council area, registered with the Care Quality Commission for up to 8 residents. It provides care for older people, younger adults and people with a learning disability or autism. It is run by Nottingham Community Housing Association, which operates 6 care homes in England. The home has been registered since April 2015.

At its latest inspection, published March 2020, the CQC rated 304 Southwell Road Good, which means the CQC found the service performing well and meeting its expectations. Ratings can change after a new inspection, so check the CQC report before you visit.

304 Southwell Road has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Nottinghamshire with a fee on record typically charge about £1,325 a week for residential care, so expect a figure in that range and ask the home for a written quote.

There are 278 registered care homes in Nottinghamshire. The nearest to 304 Southwell Road include Ashlands Care Home, Adele Cottages and Helmsley Road Short Breaks Service. A live-in carer at home, an alternative many families compare, costs from about £1,120 a week.

Care provided

  • Residential care
  • Older people
  • Younger adults
  • Learning disabilities

Registration

Registered with CQC
April 2015
Latest CQC rating
Good (March 2020)
Council area
Nottinghamshire
Read the full CQC inspection report

Fees

304 Southwell Road has not published its fees and has not yet confirmed them to us. Care homes in Nottinghamshire typically charge about £1,325 a week for residential care.

Reviews

No reviews yet. If you know this home, yours would be the first and would help other families.

Common questions about 304 Southwell Road

How much does 304 Southwell Road cost?

304 Southwell Road has not published its fees. Care homes in Nottinghamshire typically charge about £1,325 a week for residential care. Ask the home for a written quote.

What is the CQC rating for 304 Southwell Road?

The Care Quality Commission rated 304 Southwell Road Good in March 2020. The full inspection report is on the CQC website.

Does 304 Southwell Road provide nursing care?

No. 304 Southwell Road is registered as a care home without nursing. Staff provide personal care; visiting district nurses cover nursing needs.

Does 304 Southwell Road offer dementia care?

304 Southwell Road is not registered with the CQC for dementia care. If dementia care is needed, filter the Nottinghamshire listing for homes that are.

How many residents does 304 Southwell Road have?

304 Southwell Road is registered for up to 8 residents.

See all 6 care homes run by Nottingham Community Housing Association